IngredientOrganic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Ingredient Attributesmoisture system

Ingredient CertificationCOSMOS Organic Certification

Ingredient introductionNative to the dry desert area of ​​northwestern Mexico, it takes 5 to 6-year- planting to bear fruit. The aboriginals of Central and South America regard Jojoba as precious as gold. The barren growing background brings about the characteristics of high-temperature resistance and stability. As an antioxidant within nature, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil has a long history of being used in skincare!

Ingredient functionThe virgin jojoba oil is beautiful golden yellow, while the refined is transparent and colorless. It is the only plant liquid wax, which is close to the structure of human sebum and is very suitable for use on human skin. It is rich in fatty acids and a variety of vitamins A, B, E, zinc, and other elements. It has the ability to repair and moisturize and enhance the protection of dry skin. It can be used by any age group. In addition, its molecular weight is about 600, with excellent penetration, refreshing, and easy to absorb.

|IngredientCalophyllum inophyllum seed oil

 

Ingredient Attributesmoisture system

 

|Ingredient CertificationCOSMOS Organic Certification

 

|Ingredient IntroductionTamanu, a tropical native plant tree, is native to the Indian Ocean and Pacific Islands. It is distributed in Indonesia, Sri Lanka, Madagascar, and Taiwan. The nuts are reddish-brown after being dried for 6 to 8 weeks in the hot sun, and then the rich oil inside is extracted, with a green thick woody taste.

 

|Ingredient function|Calophyllum inophyllum seed oil contains a variety of natural essential oil ingredients, which include neutral lipids, glycolipids, phospholipids, calophyllic acid, etc. Its oil components provide good protection for the skin. They soothe, repair, maintain skin health, soften the skin, and tighten pores. As early as thousands of years ago, it has been widely used on the skin by Tahitians.

IngredientButyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter

 

Ingredient AttributesOil layer system

 

Ingredient CertificationCOSMOS Organic Certification

 

Ingredient IntroductionButyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter is extracted from the seeds of the Karite tree, which is very commonly seen in West Africa. The fruit is hulled and pressed, and its ingredients contain a variety of fat elements, which replenish oil for dry skin.

 

Ingredient FunctionThe triterpene alcohol elements contained in Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter can take care of the skin. The rich fatty acid components can be fully absorbed and balance the skin oil. The cetyl ester components take care and keep the moisture, making the skin highly moisturized and permeable. Besides, Shea Butter has a large amount of vitamin A and vitamin E, which is a natural antioxidant. It avoids the skin from being harmed by a severe environment, and helps prevent problems like dryness and chapped skin. This skin repairer ranks number one among vegetable oils.

IngredientPentaclethra Macroloba Seed Oil (Tocopherol)

 

Ingredient AttributesOil layer system

 

Ingredient CertificationCOSMOS Organic Certification

 

Ingredient IntroductionExtracted from the fruits and seeds of the Pentaclethra Macrolobain tree in the Amazon rainforest in Brazil, the oil is very precious.

 

Ingredient FunctionThe oil contains a high concentration of long-chain saturated fatty acids, such as behenic acid (C22:0) and lignoic acid (C24:0), and rich polyunsaturated fatty acids, such as oleic acid (omega-9) and linoleic acid (omega-6). This precious vegetable oil is rich in fatty acids and is an ideal oil for maintaining skin cell membranes.

IngredientOrganic Oenothera Biennis Oil

 

Ingredient AttributesOil layer system

 

Ingredient CertificationSoil Association Organic Certification

 

Ingredient IntroductionOenothera Biennis Oil is rich in Omega 6. With very few ingredients, 70% Linoleic acid and 10%Gamma Linolenic Acid (GLA) contained in vegetable oil, it is very precious.

 

|Ingredient Function|Oenothera Biennis Oil has a fairly good repairing power on the skin, good extensibility, refreshing, and easy to absorb. Its ingredients can deeply moisturize and nourish the skin, prevent itching and chapped conditions caused by dryness, and reduce skin desquamation. It is suitable for various skin problems.

IngredientHelianthus Annuus Seed Oil

 

Ingredient AttributesOil layer system

 

Ingredient CertificationSoil Association Organic Certification

 

Ingredient IntroductionCommonly known as sunflower, Helianthus Annuus origins from the Americas. It contains a large amount of unsaturated fatty acids about 65%, vitamin E, and a variety of trace elements. β-carotene among the trace elements can be converted into vitamin A, which has the effect of preventing sun exposure and fighting free radicals.

 

|Ingredient Function|Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil has great skin-friendly properties and excellent ductility. It softens and resiles the skin, while gives deep repair. In addition, it has a delicate touch and a refreshing and non-greasy texture. Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil can balance oil secretion and form a protective film on the skin surface to prevent moisture emission. It helps maintain the skin’s natural moisture barrier and prevents water loss.

IngredientOrganic Astrocaryum Murumuru Seed Butter

 

Ingredient AttributesOil layer system

 

Ingredient CertificationECOCERT Organic Certification

 

Ingredient introductionExtracted from the fruit of Murumuru trees in the Amazon rainforest in Brazil, it contains rich in lauric acid, myristic acid, and oleic acid.

 

Ingredient functionThe moisturizing properties can strengthen the skin barrier, especially for dry and chapped skin, with the traits of locking skin moisture and restoring natural resilience.